CV (EN)

*You can download the last version of my CV here

 

 OPERA

Campra, Idoménée (Éole, Neptune, La Jalousie, Protée, Arcas), Schönbrunn Palace, Vienna (AT) – 2017

Marais, Alcione (Le Chef des matelots, understudy: Pélée), Jordi Savall, Opéra Comique de Paris (FR) – 2016

Händel/Telemanm, Der misslungene Brautwechsel oder Riccardo I (Isacius),  Michael Hofstetter, Stadttheater Giessen (D) – 2015

Davies, Eight Songs for a Mad King (The King), Elena Schwarz, Ensemble Matka, Genève (CH) – 2013 ; Michael Hofstetter, Stadttheater Giessen (D) – 2015

Lully, Persée (Phinée, Céphée, Sténone), L’Aura Rilucente, Amsterdam (NL), Antwerpen (B) – 2015

Christiné, Phi-Phi (Le Pirée), Opéra de Lausanne (CH) – 2013

Monteverdi, L’Orfeo (Plutone),  Leonardo Garcia Alarcòn, Ambronay European Baroque Academy (FR, B) – 2013

Colonna, La Caduta di Gierusalemme (Sedecìa), Carlo Ipata/Auser Musici, Festival Opera Barga (IT) – 2013

Purcell, The Fairy Queen (extracts) (Sleep, Drunken Poet, Corydon, Winter)Paul Agnew, EUBO – 2012

Händel, Alcina (Melisso) avec Ouverture Opéra, Sion (CH) – 2012

Raoul Lay, Jekyll (Jekyll/Hyde), Raoul Lay, l’Ensemble Télémaque, Martigues et Tournée Française (FR) – 2012

Mozart, Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni), Ivan Törzs, Regina Heer, Théâtre du Jorat, Mézières (CH) – 2010

Monteverdi, L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Seneca), Leonardo Garcia Alarcòn , BFM, Geneva (CH) – 2009

Caccini Francesca, La Liberazione di Ruggiero dall’isola d’Alcina (Nettuno), Gabriel Garrido, Victoria Hall, Geneva (CH)  – 2009

Mozart, Così fan tutte (Don Alfonso), Jesus López Cobos, Domingo Hindoyan, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne (CH) – 2009

Barber, A Hand of Bridge, op. 35 (David), Gary Magby, Todd Camburn, Lausanne (CH) – 2008

Britten, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Peter Quince), Théâtre du Jorat, Mézières (CH) – 2008

Händel, Giulio Cesare (Curio) with Andreas Scholl, Ottavio Dantone, Opéra de Lausanne (CH) – 2008

ORATORIO/CONCERT

Telemann – Deus Judicium tuum, TWV 7:7  (Bass solo), Václav Luks/Collegium 1704, Festival de La Chaise-Dieu (FR)– 2017

Telemann – Drei sind, die da zeugen im Himmel , TWV 1:377 (Bass solo), Václav Luks/Collegium 1704, Festival de La Chaise-Dieu (FR)– 2017

Zelenka, Requiem en ré, ZWV 46  (Bass I solo), Václav Luks/Collegium 1704, Festival Chopin Warsaw (PL), Festival de La Chaise-Dieu (FR)– 2017

Charpentier, Te Deum, H. 146 (Bass solo), Ensemble Vocal La Camerata Baroque, Nyon (CH) – 2016

Biber, Missa Salisburgensis (Bass I solo), Václav Luks/Collegium 1704, Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Versailles – 2016

Buxtehude, Membra Jesu Nostri, (Bass solo), Opéra Louise, Ensemble Vocal la Camerata Baroque (CH) – 2016

Bach, Messe en si mineur (Bass solo), Václav Luks/Collegium 1704, Festival d’Ambronay (FR) – 2015

Bach, Johannes-Passion (Bass solo, Pilatus),  Yves Corboz, Chiara Banchini, Fribourg (CH) – 2013

Händel, Johannes-Passion (Bass solo), Yves Corboz, Chiara Banchini, Fribourg – 2012

Mozart, Requiem (Bass solo), Romainmôtier – 2012

Concert d’ouverture du Festival St-Prex Classics: Airs de Vivaldi, Camerata Armin Jordan, Gautier Capuçon, St Prex (CH) – 2012

Schubert, Messe n°.6 en mi bémol majeur (Basse solo), Nyon – 2011

Schubert, Messe n°.1 en fa majeur (Bass solo), Pontarlier – 2010

Schumann, Das Paradies und die Peri (Baritone solo) – 2010

Bach, Johannes-Passion (Basse solo), Ton Koopman,  Lausanne – 2009

Vaughan Williams, Senerade to Music (Bass solo), Lausanne – 2008

Stradella, La Susanna (Il primo giudice), Giorgio Paronuzzi – 2007

DANCE

Rup-tures, Compagnie Trilogie LénaBlou, Guadeloupe, Martinique (FR) – 2015

Trans Warhol de Nicolas Musin, Genève (CH) – 2012 , Zurich (CH)  – 2013

Amours baroques de Noemi Lapsezon, avec Gabriel Garrido, au BFM, Genève (CH) – 2012

Deserting Las Vegas avec Eternal Tour, New-York, Los Angeles, Las Vegas, (US) – 2011

Turandot (opéra de Busoni), chorégraphie de Cisco Aznar, Opéra de Dijon, (FR) – 2011

Tell me Swiss de Cisco Aznar, à l’Exposition Universelle de Shanghai (Chine) – 2010

Dido and Aeneas (opéra de Purcell), chorégraphie de Cisco Aznar, Opéra de Lausanne – 2010

Blummenkabaret de Cisco Aznar, Lausanne (CH) – 2007

Le Vilain Petit Canard de Cisco Aznar, Lausanne (CH) – 2006

Mère Thérésa et les enfants du monde de Maurice Béjart, Tournée mondiale – 2003 à 2005

Étudiant à l’École-Atelier Rudra Béjart à Lausanne. – 2000 à 2002

CHOREOGRAPHY

Christiné, Phi-Phi, Opéra de Lausanne (CH) – 2013

La Pellegrina (1589), Opéa de Dijon – 2013

La Petite renarde rusée / Janàček (opéra) mise en scène de Cédric Dorier, (CH) – 2012

Ciaconna, solo sur la Ciaconna a due violini de Tarquinio Merula, L’Arpeggiata/Christina Pluhar, Tournée européenne – 2009

A Midsummer night’s dream / Britten (opéra), Elsa Naouri-Rooke, Théâtre du Jorat, Mézières (CH) – 2008

Le Monde Bis / Margot (opéra / Création), Théâtre Barnabé (CH) – 2005

CINEMA

Salty Times – Short film by Stefan Eichenberger, 2e Prize of Swiss Hotel Film Award and presented as

opening act for the 5 Academy Awards-wining-film « The Artist », in all swiss movie theaters – 2011

Any Where Out by Daphné Bengoa and Marc Ruchmann – 2011

DEGREES

2007-2010  Master of Arts-Music Performance,  Teacher: Gary Magby, at Haute École de Musique de Lausanne

2005-2007  Bachelor of Arts-Music Performance, Teacher: Gary Magby, at Haute École de Musique de Lausanne

2000  Baccalaureate in Chemical Engineering in Guadeloupe